After your phone call or e-mail, we will make an appointment to visit you at your home. In this appointment we will present a few suitable Au Pairs we have selected for you. When you have selected the Au Pair, the extended visa process will start ,all in consultation with you.  

Important preconditions:
- The host family consists of 2 persons (minimum).
- Income: min.  2500,-  gross per month incl. holiday pay (minimum 12 months)
- Housing: a room with radio / tv / for the resourceful Au Pair's private use
- Up to 30 hours of work per week with a maximum of 8 hours per day.

IND Authorized (Immigratie en Naturalisatiedienst)

U-auPair is proud to have been selected by IND (Government and Naturalization Service) to participate in a pilot program specifically targeted at authorizing au pair agencies.  The IND offers participants in the pilot program the opportunity to quickly and efficiently facilitate the au pair exchange between host families living in Holland and young adults visiting from the Philippines. 

Hillary Clinton talks about culture exchange